Agent
Discoverability

Bizwiki Business Lookup

Korean business status check

View in the ChatGPT registry
Integration details

Description

Bizwiki Business Lookup helps businesses check Korean vendors and clients: it looks up Korean businesses by their business registration number (사업자등록번호) and tells you whether they are still operating. - Status check: ask about 1 to 20 numbers at once and get each one's current status from the National Tax Service (active, suspended, closed, or not registered), VAT taxpayer type and closure date. Useful for checking whether a client or vendor list is still in business before issuing invoices or signing contracts. - Find a number by business name: search the Bizwiki database of about 3.3 million Korean businesses by registered name, optionally narrowed by city or district. - Corporation profile: for corporations, see the corporate registration number, founding date, stock market listing, SME status and employee count from Financial Services Commission data. Read-only and no sign-in. Bizwiki never returns representatives' names, phone numbers or email addresses, and does not search by a person's name. Businesses that asked to be removed from Bizwiki are not shown. Data sources: National Tax Service business status API (data.go.kr 15081808), Financial Services Commission corporate information (data.go.kr 15043184), and the Bizwiki database built from Korean public data.

Integration type
Plugin
Verification status
Not applicable
Platform
ChatGPT
Category
Data & Analytics

The broad Category that contains the Primary Subcategory.

Primary Subcategory
ERP & Operational Business Data

The Primary Subcategory used for this profile’s headline score.

Secondary Subcategories
None listed

Other Subcategories where the Integration is listed.

Brand
Bizwiki
Access
No account required
First tracked
2026-10-19
Tool count
3
Geography
US
Agent DiscoverabilityChatGPT Plugin Discovery Score
ChatGPT organic discovery is live

Your score is coming

ChatGPT now suggests Plugins on its own when they match a user's request.Your Plugin Discovery Score measures how often yours appears, and it will show here as soon as it’s ready.

What discovery looks like

ChatGPT recommends Airtable when a user asks it to update a CRM.
ChatGPT surfaces Airtable because it matches the user's request.

Get alerts for Bizwiki Business Lookup

Get updates when Bizwiki Business Lookup’s Discoverability Score or category rank changes.

Primary Subcategory
Listed in alphabetical order
Primary Subcategory
AIES.czComing soonGet notified
AIMS360 Fashion & Consumer ERPComing soonGet notified
AirPlx RadioComing soonGet notified
Asset VisionComing soonGet notified
Automatika ConnectComing soonGet notified
Bizwiki Business LookupComing soonGet notified
Tools

3 tools agents can invoke

Recommended guideHow to get your ChatGPT Plugin suggestedFollow the practical steps agents use to find, shortlist, and choose your Plugin.Read guide
FAQs

Bizwiki Business Lookup ChatGPT Plugin FAQ

How the directory, categories and Discoverability Score work.

Read the methodology
How do I improve Bizwiki Business Lookup's ChatGPT Plugin discoverability?

The levers are the listing surface agents actually read: names, descriptions, keywords, tool metadata, and registry health. Which lever matters depends on where discovery breaks, which is what continuous measurement shows.

What are Bizwiki Business Lookup alternatives on ChatGPT?

As of 2026-10-19, Bizwiki Business Lookup competes with AIES.cz, AIMS360 Fashion & Consumer ERP, AirPlx Radio, Asset Vision, Automatika Connect, Belgian Annual Accounts, BizBeat Business Insights, Broker Genius and 12 more in ChatGPT ERP & Operational Business Data, ranked by public Discoverability Score.

Where is this profile measured?

This profile uses the geography attached to the latest public registry snapshot: US. Locale tags are intentionally omitted.