Agent
Discoverability

Converge Bio

Antibody leads and patent data

View in the ChatGPT registry
Brand
Unknown
Category
Pending
Integration details

Description

Converge Bio helps antibody discovery teams research targets and prior art from ChatGPT. Find a Lead: name a protein target (for example PD-L1, HER2 or EGFR) and get ranked antibody leads from the Converge dataset, with a target summary. Open a lead to see its full report: binding, IP, sequence, maturity, developability and immunogenicity. Results show in an interactive table that can expand to full screen. Patent extraction: give a patent number (for example US9193787B2) and Converge extracts every antibody sequence and its measurements from the patent. Extraction runs in the background and usually takes 15 to 60 minutes; a patent Converge already processed returns at once. A card in the chat updates on its own and links to the full results and an XLSX file. You sign in with your Converge Bio account. Converge Bio only accesses data that belongs to that account. Search, report and extraction limits follow your account. Patent extraction needs a work email address. Converge Bio provides research data, not medical advice.

Integration type
Plugin
Verification status
Not applicable
Platform
ChatGPT
Category
Pending

The broad Category that contains the Primary Subcategory.

Primary Subcategory
Biomedical & Pharma Research Intelligence

The Primary Subcategory used for this profile’s headline score.

Secondary Subcategories
None listed

Other Subcategories where the Integration is listed.

Brand
Unknown
Access
Account required
First tracked
2026-10-21
Tool count
7
Geography
US
Agent DiscoverabilityChatGPT Plugin Discovery Score
ChatGPT organic discovery is live

Your score is coming

ChatGPT now suggests Plugins on its own when they match a user's request.Your Plugin Discovery Score measures how often yours appears, and it will show here as soon as it’s ready.

What discovery looks like

ChatGPT recommends Airtable when a user asks it to update a CRM.
ChatGPT surfaces Airtable because it matches the user's request.

Get alerts for Converge Bio

Get updates when Converge Bio’s Discoverability Score or category rank changes.

Primary Subcategory
Listed in alphabetical order
Primary Subcategory
AmassComing soonGet notified
Anida Clinical TrialsComing soonGet notified
Arca Life SciencesComing soonGet notified
askThecoComing soonGet notified
Biohacking KompaktComing soonGet notified
Converge BioComing soonGet notified
Tools

7 tools agents can invoke

Recommended guideHow to get your ChatGPT Plugin suggestedFollow the practical steps agents use to find, shortlist, and choose your Plugin.Read guide
FAQs

Converge Bio ChatGPT Plugin FAQ

How the directory, categories and Discoverability Score work.

Read the methodology
How do I improve Converge Bio's ChatGPT Plugin discoverability?

The levers are the listing surface agents actually read: names, descriptions, keywords, tool metadata, and registry health. Which lever matters depends on where discovery breaks, which is what continuous measurement shows.

What are Converge Bio alternatives on ChatGPT?

As of 2026-10-21, Converge Bio competes with Amass, Anida Clinical Trials, Arca Life Sciences, askTheco, Biohacking Kompakt, CAIRO Medicines, Convoke, DailyMed and 14 more in ChatGPT Biomedical & Pharma Research Intelligence, ranked by public Discoverability Score.

Where is this profile measured?

This profile uses the geography attached to the latest public registry snapshot: US. Locale tags are intentionally omitted.